People

Faculty

 Michael Abramoff, Ophthalmology

 Don Anderson, Orthopaedic Surgery

 Mark Arnold, Chemistry

 Jose Assouline, Biomedical Engineering

 Er-Wei Bai, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Reinhard Beichel, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Kevin Berbaum, Radiology

 John Buatti, Radiation Oncology

 Trudy Burns, Epidemiology

 Mark Chapleau, Internal Medicine - Cardiology

 Gary Christensen, Electrical and Computer Engineering

  Colin Derdeyn, Radiology

 Edwin Dove, Biomedical Engineering

 Michael Eberlein, Internal Medicine - Pulmonary

 Georges El-Khoury, Radiology - Diagnostic Division

 Ryan Flynn, Radiation Oncology

 Mona Garvin, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Nicole Grosland, Biomedical Engineering

 Michael Henry, Molecular Physiology & Biophysics

 Richard Hichwa, Research Administration and Radiology

 Eric Hoffman, Radiology - Physiologic Imaging

 Matthew Howard, Neurosurgery

 Mathews Jacob, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Chris A. Johnson, Ophthalmology

 Hans Johnson, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Randy Kardon, Ophthalmology

 Yusung Kim, Radiation Oncology

 Joel Kline, Internal Medicine - Pulmonary

 Boyd Knosp, Carver College of Medicine Administration

 Jon Kuhl, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Young Kwon, Ophthalmology

 Ching-Long Lin, Mechanical Engineering

 Barry London, Internal Medicine - Cardiology

 Michael Mackey, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Vincent Magnotta, Radiology - MR Research Facility

 Sarah McGuire, Radiation Oncology

 Yusuf Menda, Radiology - Nuclear Medicine

 Joseph Modrick, Radiation Oncology

 Peggy Nopoulos, Neurology

 Daniel O'Leary, Psychiatry

 Hiroyuki Oya, Neurosurgery

 Edward Pennington, Radiation Oncology

 Gary Pierce, Health & Human Physiology

 Laura Ponto, Radiology - Nuclear Medicine

 ML Raghavan, Biomedical Engineering

 Joseph Reinhardt, Biomedical Engineering

 Alan Ross, Anesthesiology

 James Rossen, Internal Medicine - Cardiology

 Stephen Russell, Ophthalmology

 Punam Saha, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Edward Sander, BIomedical Engineering

 Todd Scheetz, Ophthalmology

 Thomas Scholz, Pediatric Cardiology

 Michael Schultz, Radiology - Nuclear Medicine

 Jessica Sieren, Radiology - Physiologic Imaging

 Gardar Sigurdsson, Internal Medicine - Cardiology

 Milan Sonka, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Douglas Spitz, Radiation Oncology

 Steven Stasheff, Pediatrics

 Alan Stolpen, Radiology - MRI

 David Stoltz, Internal Medicine - Pulmonary

 John Sunderland, Radiology - Nuclear Medicine

 Tim Waldron, Radiation Oncology

 Dongxu Wang, Radiation Oncology

 Lihe Wang, Mathematics

 George Weiner, Holden Comprehensive Cancer Center

 Robert Weiss, Internal Medicine - Cardiology

 Marc Wold, Biochemistry

 Xiadong Wu, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Junyi Xia, Radiation Oncology

 Jinhu Xiong, Radiology - MRI

 Joseph Zabner, Internal Medicine - Pulmonary

 Nicholas Zavazava, Internal Medicine - Allergy

 M. Bridget Zimmerman, Biostatistics

Staff

 Zhi Chen, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Kimberly Glynn, Iowa Institute for Biomedical Imaging

 Junfeng Guo, Radiology

 Thomas Moninger, Central Microscopy

 Christian Bauer, Electrical & Computer Engineering

 Kyungmoo (Kit) Lee, Electrical & Computer Engineering

 Joe Schmidt, Ophthalmology

Daniel Thedens, Radiology - MRI

 Andreas Wahle, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Susan Walsh, Radiology - PET Imaging

 Honghai Zhang, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Industrial Collaborators

Ed Ratner, Lyrical Labs, Iowa City IA 

Go to top